Maricela Salazar
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 13 years
- Graduation year: 2008
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1376010215
Maricela Salazar LCSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 1210 Cottonwood Creek Trail Suite 330 in Cedar Park, TX 78613. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376010215. Appointment can be made via the phone number (512) 937-3351. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Maricela Salazar, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Maricela Salazar.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Maricela Salazar as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) | POS · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Catastrophic | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
| MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Myblue Health | Accepting new patients |
Moda Health Plan, Inc.
Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moda Select Texas Bronze 8700 ($0 Virtual Urgent Care through CirrusMD) | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Moda Select Texas Bronze HDHP 7500 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Moda Select Texas Standard Bronze | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Moda Select Texas Standard Gold | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Moda Select Texas Standard Silver | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Oscar Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 11 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Classic Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits Guided Care (8 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 20 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Kelsey-Seybold Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Kelsey-Seybold Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded (Dental + Vision) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Kelsey-Seybold Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Kelsey-Seybold Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Kelsey-Seybold Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Kelsey-Seybold Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded (Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
UnitedHealthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 11 plans from UnitedHealthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| UHC Sanitas Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Bronze Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Gold Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $8 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Gold Standard | HMO · Gold | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Silver Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Silver Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Silver Standard | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| UHC Sanitas Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) | HMO · Silver | Non Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Maricela Salazar is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Maricela Salazar is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Maricela Salazar Lcsw
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2008Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 11 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 507 Denali Pass Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 115 715 Discovery Boulevard Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203B 12001 West Parmer Lane Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 311 1401 Medical Parkway Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 910 East Whitestone Boulevard Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 345 Cypress Creek Road Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 304 1401 Little Elm Trail Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 303 2251 Bagdad Road Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 104 2301 Bagdad Road Cedar Park, 78613, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 104 2301 Bagdad Road Cedar Park, 78613, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Maricela Salazar have affiliation with practices?
Maricela Salazar is affiliated with Lone Star Circle of Care. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Maricela Salazar?
Maricela Salazar's office is located at 1210 Cottonwood Creek Trail Suite 330 in Cedar Park, TX 78613.
Does Maricela Salazar accept insurance?
Maricela Salazar is listed in-network for 72 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas, Moda Health Plan, Inc., Oscar Insurance Company, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Maricela Salazar treat?
Maricela Salazar provides treatment for Anxiety, Isolation, Online Therapy, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.